Home › Oklahoma › Achille › Achille HS

Achille HS

Achille, Oklahoma · Grades 9 to 12 · Achille

Public school

About Achille HS

Achille HS serves grades 9 through 12 as a public school in Achille, Oklahoma. Enrollment was 63 in the 2024-25 school year. There are about 11.2 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (5.6 teachers in all). It is one of 2 schools in Achille School District. Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Bryan County. Within 5 miles there is 1 other school.

Open Houses & Tours

Achille HS hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (580) 283-3260 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address101 N 5th Ave, Achille, OK 74720
Phone(580) 283-3260
School districtAchille
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)63
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)5.6
Students per teacher11.2
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Bryan County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 400237000002). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Achille HS serve?

Achille HS serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Achille HS?

Achille HS reported 63 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Achille HS?

About 11.2 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 63 students and 5.6 teachers in federal data.

Is Achille HS a public or charter school?

Achille HS is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Achille HS in?

Achille HS is part of Achille School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ok/achille-school-district/

Where is Achille HS located?

Achille HS is at 101 N 5th Ave, Achille, OK 74720. The phone number is (580) 283-3260.

How many other schools are near Achille HS?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Achille HS in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Achille

Achille ES

Achille, OK

Grades PreK to 8 · 222 students

Public school

All schools in Achille, OK

Get open house alerts near Achille

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.