Home › Texas › Houston › Adam Elementary

Adam Elementary

Houston, Texas · Grades PreK to 5 · Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Public school

About Adam Elementary

Located in Houston, Texas, Adam Elementary is a public school for pre-K through grade 5. Enrollment was 957 in the 2024-25 school year. That makes it one of the larger public and charter elementary schools in Houston. With about 69.2 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 13.8 students per teacher. Cypress-Fairbanks ISD runs 94 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Harris County. There are 55 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Adam Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (281) 897-4485 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address11303 Honeygrove Ln, Houston, TX 77065
Phone(281) 897-4485
School districtCypress-Fairbanks ISD
GradesPreK to 5
Students (2024-25)957
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)69.2
Students per teacher13.8
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Harris County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 481611001178). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Adam Elementary serve?

Adam Elementary serves pre-K through grade 5.

How many students attend Adam Elementary?

Adam Elementary reported 957 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Adam Elementary?

About 13.8 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 957 students and 69.2 teachers in federal data.

Is Adam Elementary a public or charter school?

Adam Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Adam Elementary in?

Adam Elementary is part of Cypress-Fairbanks ISD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/tx/cypress-fairbanks-isd/

Where is Adam Elementary located?

Adam Elementary is at 11303 Honeygrove Ln, Houston, TX 77065. The phone number is (281) 897-4485.

How many other schools are near Adam Elementary?

There are 55 other schools within 5 miles of Adam Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Houston

All schools in Houston, TX

Get open house alerts near Houston

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.