Home › Minnesota › Minnetrista › ALC Westonka - IS

ALC Westonka - IS

Minnetrista, Minnesota · Grades 8 to 12 · Intermediate School District 287

Public schoolAlternative

About ALC Westonka - IS

ALC Westonka - IS serves grades 8 through 12 as a public school in Minnetrista, Minnesota. It is one of 49 schools in Intermediate School District 287. Federal data classifies it as an alternative school. Families comparing options will find 16 other schools within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a rural area close to an urban area, in Hennepin County.

Open Houses & Tours

ALC Westonka - IS hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (763) 550-7226 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address5901 Sunnyfield Rd E, Minnetrista, MN 55364
Phone(763) 550-7226
School districtIntermediate School District 287
Grades8 to 12
Charter schoolNo
School typeAlternative
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, fringe, Hennepin County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 270002503555). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does ALC Westonka - IS serve?

ALC Westonka - IS serves grades 8 through 12.

Is ALC Westonka - IS a public or charter school?

ALC Westonka - IS is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is ALC Westonka - IS in?

ALC Westonka - IS is part of Intermediate School District 287. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mn/intermediate-school-district-287/

Where is ALC Westonka - IS located?

ALC Westonka - IS is at 5901 Sunnyfield Rd E, Minnetrista, MN 55364. The phone number is (763) 550-7226.

How many other schools are near ALC Westonka - IS?

There are 16 other schools within 5 miles of ALC Westonka - IS in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Minnetrista

Transition Plus

Minnetrista, MN

Grades 12 · 10 students

Public schoolSpecial Education

All schools in Minnetrista, MN

Get open house alerts near Minnetrista

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.