Home › Colorado › Commerce City › Alsup Elementary School

Alsup Elementary School

Commerce City, Colorado · Grades PreK to 6 · School District N. 14 in the county of Adams & State of Colo

Public school

About Alsup Elementary School

Located in Commerce City, Colorado, Alsup Elementary School is a public school for pre-K through grade 6. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 492 students enrolled. That is about average in size for public and charter elementary schools in Commerce City. There are about 16.2 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (30.4 teachers in all). It is one of 10 schools in School District N. 14 in the county of Adams & State of Colo. Federal locale data places it in a small city, in Adams County. There are 87 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Alsup Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (303) 853-3333 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address4413 E. 68th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022
Phone(303) 853-3333
School districtSchool District N. 14 in the county of Adams & State of Colo
GradesPreK to 6
Students (2024-25)492
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)30.4
Students per teacher16.2
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)City, small, Adams County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 080195000011). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Alsup Elementary School serve?

Alsup Elementary School serves pre-K through grade 6.

How many students attend Alsup Elementary School?

Alsup Elementary School reported 492 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Alsup Elementary School?

About 16.2 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 492 students and 30.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Alsup Elementary School a public or charter school?

Alsup Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Alsup Elementary School in?

Alsup Elementary School is part of School District N. 14 in the county of Adams & State of Colo. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/co/school-district-n-14-in-the-county-of-adams-state-of-colo/

Where is Alsup Elementary School located?

Alsup Elementary School is at 4413 E. 68th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022. The phone number is (303) 853-3333.

How many other schools are near Alsup Elementary School?

There are 87 other schools within 5 miles of Alsup Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Commerce City

All schools in Commerce City, CO

Get open house alerts near Commerce City

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.