Home › Arkansas › Bentonville › Ardis Ann Middle School

Ardis Ann Middle School

Bentonville, Arkansas · Grades 5 to 6 · Bentonville School District

Public school

About Ardis Ann Middle School

Ardis Ann Middle School is a public school in Bentonville, Arkansas, serving grades 5 through 6. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 576 students enrolled. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter middle schools in Bentonville. With about 35 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 16.5 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a small city, in Benton County. Families comparing options will find 35 other schools within 5 miles. Bentonville School District runs 24 schools listed here, including this one. See them all.

Open Houses & Tours

Ardis Ann Middle School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (479) 254-5510 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3400 Highway 72 West, Bentonville, AR 72712
Phone(479) 254-5510
School districtBentonville School District
Grades5 to 6
Students (2024-25)576
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)35
Students per teacher16.5
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)City, small, Benton County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 050306000160). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Ardis Ann Middle School serve?

Ardis Ann Middle School serves grades 5 through 6.

How many students attend Ardis Ann Middle School?

Ardis Ann Middle School reported 576 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Ardis Ann Middle School?

About 16.5 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 576 students and 35 teachers in federal data.

Is Ardis Ann Middle School a public or charter school?

Ardis Ann Middle School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Ardis Ann Middle School in?

Ardis Ann Middle School is part of Bentonville School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ar/bentonville-school-district/

Where is Ardis Ann Middle School located?

Ardis Ann Middle School is at 3400 Highway 72 West, Bentonville, AR 72712. The phone number is (479) 254-5510.

How many other schools are near Ardis Ann Middle School?

There are 35 other schools within 5 miles of Ardis Ann Middle School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Bentonville

All schools in Bentonville, AR

Get open house alerts near Bentonville

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.