Home › Arizona › Goodyear › Belen Soto Elementary School

Belen Soto Elementary School

Goodyear, Arizona · Grades PreK to 8 · Litchfield Elementary District (4281)

Public school

About Belen Soto Elementary School

Located in Goodyear, Arizona, Belen Soto Elementary School is a public school for pre-K through grade 8. Enrollment was 1,123 in the 2024-25 school year. That makes it one of the larger public and charter elementary schools in Goodyear. With about 47 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 23.9 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Maricopa County. Families comparing options will find 26 other schools within 5 miles. Litchfield Elementary District (4281) runs 16 schools listed here, including this one. See them all.

Open Houses & Tours

Belen Soto Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (623) 547-3400 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address18601 W Campbell Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Phone(623) 547-3400
School districtLitchfield Elementary District (4281)
GradesPreK to 8
Students (2024-25)1,123
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)47
Students per teacher23.9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Maricopa County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 040438003661). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Belen Soto Elementary School serve?

Belen Soto Elementary School serves pre-K through grade 8.

How many students attend Belen Soto Elementary School?

Belen Soto Elementary School reported 1,123 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Belen Soto Elementary School?

About 23.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 1,123 students and 47 teachers in federal data.

Is Belen Soto Elementary School a public or charter school?

Belen Soto Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Belen Soto Elementary School in?

Belen Soto Elementary School is part of Litchfield Elementary District (4281). See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/az/litchfield-elementary-district-4281/

Where is Belen Soto Elementary School located?

Belen Soto Elementary School is at 18601 W Campbell Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395. The phone number is (623) 547-3400.

How many other schools are near Belen Soto Elementary School?

There are 26 other schools within 5 miles of Belen Soto Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Goodyear

BASIS Goodyear

Goodyear, AZ

Grades 5 to 12 · 318 students

Charter school

Copper Trails

Goodyear, AZ

Grades PreK to 8 · 1,020 students

Public school

Desert Star

Goodyear, AZ

Grades PreK to 8 · 637 students

Public school

All schools in Goodyear, AZ

Get open house alerts near Goodyear

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.