Home › Florida › West Palm Beach › Believers Academy

Believers Academy

West Palm Beach, Florida · Grades 8 to 12 · Palm Beach

Charter schoolSpecial Education

About Believers Academy

Believers Academy is a public charter school in West Palm Beach, Florida, serving grades 8 through 12. It reported 96 students in 2024-25. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter high schools in West Palm Beach. There are about 12 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (8 teachers in all). Federal data classifies it as a special education school. Families comparing options will find 69 other schools within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a midsize city, in Palm Beach County. It is one of 231 schools in Palm Beach School District.

Open Houses & Tours

Believers Academy hasn't posted any open houses, tours, charter info nights or enrollment lottery dates here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (561) 340-2507 to ask about tours, info nights and how enrollment or the lottery works, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address5840 Corporate Way Ste 100, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Phone(561) 340-2507
School districtPalm Beach
Grades8 to 12
Students (2024-25)96
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)8
Students per teacher12
Charter schoolYes
School typeSpecial Education
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)City, midsize, Palm Beach County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 120150006206). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Believers Academy serve?

Believers Academy serves grades 8 through 12.

How many students attend Believers Academy?

Believers Academy reported 96 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Believers Academy?

About 12 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 96 students and 8 teachers in federal data.

Is Believers Academy a public or charter school?

Believers Academy is a public charter school.

What school district is Believers Academy in?

Believers Academy is part of Palm Beach. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/fl/palm-beach-school-district/

Where is Believers Academy located?

Believers Academy is at 5840 Corporate Way Ste 100, West Palm Beach, FL 33407. The phone number is (561) 340-2507.

How many other schools are near Believers Academy?

There are 69 other schools within 5 miles of Believers Academy in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in West Palm Beach

All schools in West Palm Beach, FL

Get open house alerts near West Palm Beach

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.