Home › Illinois › Belleville › Belleville Christian School

Belleville Christian School

Belleville, Illinois · Grades PreK to K

Other religiousEarly childhood

About Belleville Christian School

Belleville Christian School is a religious private school in Belleville, Illinois, serving pre-K through kindergarten. Federal data for 2023-24 shows 1 student enrolled. That makes it one of the smaller private elementary schools in Belleville. There are about 1 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (1 teachers in all). In the federal survey it describes its program as early childhood. Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in St. Clair County. Families comparing options will find 31 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Belleville Christian School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (618) 416-1957 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1901 Mascoutah Ave, Belleville, IL 62220
Phone(618) 416-1957
GradesPreK to K
Students1
Teachers (full-time equivalent)1.0
Students per teacher1.0
Religious affiliationOther religious
School typeEarly childhood
Coed or single-sexCoed
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, St. Clair County

Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID A2301100). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Belleville Christian School serve?

Belleville Christian School serves pre-K through kindergarten.

How many students attend Belleville Christian School?

Belleville Christian School reported 1 student in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Belleville Christian School?

About 1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 1 students and 1 teachers in federal data.

Is Belleville Christian School a public or private school?

Belleville Christian School is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Other religious.

Where is Belleville Christian School located?

Belleville Christian School is at 1901 Mascoutah Ave, Belleville, IL 62220. The phone number is (618) 416-1957.

How many other schools are near Belleville Christian School?

There are 31 other schools within 5 miles of Belleville Christian School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other private schools in Belleville

All schools in Belleville, IL

Get open house alerts near Belleville

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.