Home › Ohio › Beverly › Beverly-Center Elementary School

Beverly-Center Elementary School

Beverly, Ohio · Grades K to 5 · Fort Frye Local

Public school

About Beverly-Center Elementary School

Located in Beverly, Ohio, Beverly-Center Elementary School is a public school for kindergarten through grade 5. It reported 224 students in 2024-25. There are about 14.6 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (15.3 teachers in all). It is one of 5 schools in Fort Frye Local School District. There are 4 other schools within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Washington County.

Open Houses & Tours

Beverly-Center Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (740) 984-2371 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address510 5th St, Beverly, OH 45715
Phone(740) 984-2371
School districtFort Frye Local
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)224
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)15.3
Students per teacher14.6
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Washington County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 390504803958). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Beverly-Center Elementary School serve?

Beverly-Center Elementary School serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Beverly-Center Elementary School?

Beverly-Center Elementary School reported 224 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Beverly-Center Elementary School?

About 14.6 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 224 students and 15.3 teachers in federal data.

Is Beverly-Center Elementary School a public or charter school?

Beverly-Center Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Beverly-Center Elementary School in?

Beverly-Center Elementary School is part of Fort Frye Local School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/oh/fort-frye-local-school-district/

Where is Beverly-Center Elementary School located?

Beverly-Center Elementary School is at 510 5th St, Beverly, OH 45715. The phone number is (740) 984-2371.

How many other schools are near Beverly-Center Elementary School?

There are 4 other schools within 5 miles of Beverly-Center Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Beverly

All schools in Beverly, OH

Get open house alerts near Beverly

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.