Home › North Carolina › Whiteville › Carolina Adventist Academy

Carolina Adventist Academy

Whiteville, North Carolina · Grades K to 12

Seventh-day Adventist

About Carolina Adventist Academy

Carolina Adventist Academy is a Seventh-day Adventist private school in Whiteville, North Carolina, serving kindergarten through grade 12. Enrollment was 15 in the 2023-24 school year. With about 1 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15 students per teacher. There are 6 other schools within 5 miles. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area close to an urban area, in Columbus County.

Open Houses & Tours

Carolina Adventist Academy hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (910) 640-0855 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3710 James B White Hwy S, Whiteville, NC 28472
Phone(910) 640-0855
GradesK to 12
Students15
Teachers (full-time equivalent)1.0
Students per teacher15.0
Religious affiliationSeventh-day Adventist
School typeRegular
Coed or single-sexCoed
LevelElementary and secondary
Locale (NCES)Rural, fringe, Columbus County

Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID A0701745). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Carolina Adventist Academy serve?

Carolina Adventist Academy serves kindergarten through grade 12.

How many students attend Carolina Adventist Academy?

Carolina Adventist Academy reported 15 students in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Carolina Adventist Academy?

About 15 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 15 students and 1 teachers in federal data.

Is Carolina Adventist Academy a public or private school?

Carolina Adventist Academy is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Seventh-day Adventist.

Where is Carolina Adventist Academy located?

Carolina Adventist Academy is at 3710 James B White Hwy S, Whiteville, NC 28472. The phone number is (910) 640-0855.

How many other schools are near Carolina Adventist Academy?

There are 6 other schools within 5 miles of Carolina Adventist Academy in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other private schools in Whiteville

All schools in Whiteville, NC

Get open house alerts near Whiteville

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.