Home › Minnesota › Champlin › Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci

Champlin, Minnesota · Grades K to 5 · Anoka-Hennepin School District

Public school

About Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci serves kindergarten through grade 5 as a public school in Champlin, Minnesota. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 727 students enrolled. There are about 14.5 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (50 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Hennepin County. It is one of 48 schools in Anoka-Hennepin School District. Within 5 miles there are 69 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (763) 506-6000 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address6100 109th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
Phone(763) 506-6000
School districtAnoka-Hennepin School District
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)727
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)50
Students per teacher14.5
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Hennepin County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 270318004406). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci serve?

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci?

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci reported 727 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci?

About 14.5 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 727 students and 50 teachers in federal data.

Is Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci a public or charter school?

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci in?

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci is part of Anoka-Hennepin School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mn/anoka-hennepin-school-district/

Where is Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci located?

Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci is at 6100 109th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316. The phone number is (763) 506-6000.

How many other schools are near Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci?

There are 69 other schools within 5 miles of Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd MathEnvSci in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Champlin

Jackson Middle

Champlin, MN

Grades 6 to 8 · 2,037 students

Public school

All schools in Champlin, MN

Get open house alerts near Champlin

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.