Home › Ohio › Cincinnati › Charles W Springmyer Elementary School

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School

Cincinnati, Ohio · Grades K to 5 · Oak Hills Local

Public school

About Charles W Springmyer Elementary School

Located in Cincinnati, Ohio, Charles W Springmyer Elementary School is a public school for kindergarten through grade 5. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 437 students enrolled. That is about average in size for public and charter elementary schools in Cincinnati. There are about 23 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (19 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Hamilton County. Families comparing options will find 37 other schools within 5 miles. It is one of 9 schools in Oak Hills Local School District.

Open Houses & Tours

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (513) 574-1205 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address4179 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248
Phone(513) 574-1205
School districtOak Hills Local
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)437
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)19
Students per teacher23
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Hamilton County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 390473702869). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Charles W Springmyer Elementary School serve?

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Charles W Springmyer Elementary School?

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School reported 437 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Charles W Springmyer Elementary School?

About 23 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 437 students and 19 teachers in federal data.

Is Charles W Springmyer Elementary School a public or charter school?

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Charles W Springmyer Elementary School in?

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School is part of Oak Hills Local School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/oh/oak-hills-local-school-district/

Where is Charles W Springmyer Elementary School located?

Charles W Springmyer Elementary School is at 4179 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248. The phone number is (513) 574-1205.

How many other schools are near Charles W Springmyer Elementary School?

There are 37 other schools within 5 miles of Charles W Springmyer Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Cincinnati

All schools in Cincinnati, OH

Get open house alerts near Cincinnati

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.