Home › Oklahoma › Chattanooga › Chattanooga ES

Chattanooga ES

Chattanooga, Oklahoma · Grades PreK to 8 · Chattanooga

Public school

About Chattanooga ES

Chattanooga ES serves pre-K through grade 8 as a public school in Chattanooga, Oklahoma. It reported 144 students in 2024-25. There are about 13.6 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (10.6 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Comanche County. There is 1 other school within 5 miles. It is one of 2 schools in Chattanooga School District.

Open Houses & Tours

Chattanooga ES hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (580) 597-6638 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address403 3rd Street, Chattanooga, OK 73528
Phone(580) 597-6638
School districtChattanooga
GradesPreK to 8
Students (2024-25)144
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)10.6
Students per teacher13.6
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Comanche County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 400732000286). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Chattanooga ES serve?

Chattanooga ES serves pre-K through grade 8.

How many students attend Chattanooga ES?

Chattanooga ES reported 144 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Chattanooga ES?

About 13.6 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 144 students and 10.6 teachers in federal data.

Is Chattanooga ES a public or charter school?

Chattanooga ES is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Chattanooga ES in?

Chattanooga ES is part of Chattanooga School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ok/chattanooga-school-district/

Where is Chattanooga ES located?

Chattanooga ES is at 403 3rd Street, Chattanooga, OK 73528. The phone number is (580) 597-6638.

How many other schools are near Chattanooga ES?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Chattanooga ES in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Chattanooga

Chattanooga HS

Chattanooga, OK

Grades 9 to 12 · 63 students

Public school

All schools in Chattanooga, OK

Get open house alerts near Chattanooga

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.