Home › New Jersey › Camden › Creative Arts High School

Creative Arts High School

Camden, New Jersey · Grades 9 to 12 · Camden City School District

Public school

About Creative Arts High School

Located in Camden, New Jersey, Creative Arts High School is a public school for grades 9 through 12. Enrollment was 209 in the 2024-25 school year. That is about average in size for public and charter high schools in Camden. With about 29.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 7.1 students per teacher. Camden City School District runs 15 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a small city. Families comparing options will find 217 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Creative Arts High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (856) 966-6267 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1875 Park Blvd, Camden, NJ 08103
Phone(856) 966-6267
School districtCamden City School District
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)209
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)29.5
Students per teacher7.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)City, small, Camden County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 340264001384). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Creative Arts High School serve?

Creative Arts High School serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Creative Arts High School?

Creative Arts High School reported 209 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Creative Arts High School?

About 7.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 209 students and 29.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Creative Arts High School a public or charter school?

Creative Arts High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Creative Arts High School in?

Creative Arts High School is part of Camden City School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/nj/camden-city-school-district/

Where is Creative Arts High School located?

Creative Arts High School is at 1875 Park Blvd, Camden, NJ 08103. The phone number is (856) 966-6267.

How many other schools are near Creative Arts High School?

There are 217 other schools within 5 miles of Creative Arts High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Camden

All schools in Camden, NJ

Get open house alerts near Camden

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.