Home › Pennsylvania › Perkasie › Deibler El Sch

Deibler El Sch

Perkasie, Pennsylvania · Grades K to 5 · Pennridge SD

Public school

About Deibler El Sch

Deibler El Sch serves kindergarten through grade 5 as a public school in Perkasie, Pennsylvania. It reported 329 students in 2024-25. There are about 14.6 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (22.6 teachers in all). It is one of 11 schools in Pennridge SD. There are 25 other schools within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a rural area close to an urban area, in Bucks County.

Open Houses & Tours

Deibler El Sch hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (215) 257-1146 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1122 W Schwenkmill Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944
Phone(215) 257-1146
School districtPennridge SD
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)329
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)22.6
Students per teacher14.6
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, fringe, Bucks County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 421875001054). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Deibler El Sch serve?

Deibler El Sch serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Deibler El Sch?

Deibler El Sch reported 329 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Deibler El Sch?

About 14.6 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 329 students and 22.6 teachers in federal data.

Is Deibler El Sch a public or charter school?

Deibler El Sch is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Deibler El Sch in?

Deibler El Sch is part of Pennridge SD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/pa/pennridge-sd/

Where is Deibler El Sch located?

Deibler El Sch is at 1122 W Schwenkmill Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944. The phone number is (215) 257-1146.

How many other schools are near Deibler El Sch?

There are 25 other schools within 5 miles of Deibler El Sch in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Perkasie

Pennridge HS

Perkasie, PA

Grades 9 to 12 · 2,125 students

Public school

All schools in Perkasie, PA

Get open house alerts near Perkasie

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.