Home › Alaska › Dillingham › Dillingham Middle/High School

Dillingham Middle/High School

Dillingham, Alaska · Grades 6 to 12 · Dillingham City School District

Public school

About Dillingham Middle/High School

Dillingham Middle/High School is a public school in Dillingham, Alaska, serving grades 6 through 12. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 223 students enrolled. With about 18.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 12.1 students per teacher. There is 1 other school within 5 miles. Dillingham City School District runs 2 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a remote rural area more than 25 miles from an urban area.

Open Houses & Tours

Dillingham Middle/High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (907) 842-5221 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address565 Seward St, Dillingham, AK 99576
Phone(907) 842-5221
School districtDillingham City School District
Grades6 to 12
Students (2024-25)223
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)18.5
Students per teacher12.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, remote, Dillingham Census Area

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 020012000634). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 6 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Dillingham Middle/High School serve?

Dillingham Middle/High School serves grades 6 through 12.

How many students attend Dillingham Middle/High School?

Dillingham Middle/High School reported 223 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Dillingham Middle/High School?

About 12.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 223 students and 18.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Dillingham Middle/High School a public or charter school?

Dillingham Middle/High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Dillingham Middle/High School in?

Dillingham Middle/High School is part of Dillingham City School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ak/dillingham-city-school-district/

Where is Dillingham Middle/High School located?

Dillingham Middle/High School is at 565 Seward St, Dillingham, AK 99576. The phone number is (907) 842-5221.

How many other schools are near Dillingham Middle/High School?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Dillingham Middle/High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Dillingham

All schools in Dillingham, AK

Get open house alerts near Dillingham

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.