Home › New York › Delanson › Duanesburg High School

Duanesburg High School

Delanson, New York · Grades 7 to 12 · Duanesburg Central School District

Public school

About Duanesburg High School

Located in Delanson, New York, Duanesburg High School is a public school for grades 7 through 12. It reported 290 students in 2024-25. There are about 8.4 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (34.6 teachers in all). It is one of 2 schools in Duanesburg Central School District. Families comparing options will find 1 other school within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Schenectady County.

Open Houses & Tours

Duanesburg High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (518) 895-3000 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address163 School Dr, Delanson, NY 12053
Phone(518) 895-3000
School districtDuanesburg Central School District
Grades7 to 12
Students (2024-25)290
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)34.6
Students per teacher8.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Schenectady County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 360936000715). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Duanesburg High School serve?

Duanesburg High School serves grades 7 through 12.

How many students attend Duanesburg High School?

Duanesburg High School reported 290 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Duanesburg High School?

About 8.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 290 students and 34.6 teachers in federal data.

Is Duanesburg High School a public or charter school?

Duanesburg High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Duanesburg High School in?

Duanesburg High School is part of Duanesburg Central School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ny/duanesburg-central-school-district/

Where is Duanesburg High School located?

Duanesburg High School is at 163 School Dr, Delanson, NY 12053. The phone number is (518) 895-3000.

How many other schools are near Duanesburg High School?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Duanesburg High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Delanson

All schools in Delanson, NY

Get open house alerts near Delanson

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.