Home › Washington › Fall City › Fall City Elementary

Fall City Elementary

Fall City, Washington · Grades K to 5 · Snoqualmie Valley School District

Public school

About Fall City Elementary

Located in Fall City, Washington, Fall City Elementary is a public school for kindergarten through grade 5. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 456 students enrolled. With about 29.9 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15.3 students per teacher. Snoqualmie Valley School District runs 13 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a town within 10 miles of a larger urban area, in King County. Within 5 miles there are 11 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Fall City Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (425) 831-4000 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address33314 Se 42, Fall City, WA 98024
Phone(425) 831-4000
School districtSnoqualmie Valley School District
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)456
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)29.9
Students per teacher15.3
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, fringe, King County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 530804001329). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Fall City Elementary serve?

Fall City Elementary serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Fall City Elementary?

Fall City Elementary reported 456 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Fall City Elementary?

About 15.3 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 456 students and 29.9 teachers in federal data.

Is Fall City Elementary a public or charter school?

Fall City Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Fall City Elementary in?

Fall City Elementary is part of Snoqualmie Valley School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wa/snoqualmie-valley-school-district/

Where is Fall City Elementary located?

Fall City Elementary is at 33314 Se 42, Fall City, WA 98024. The phone number is (425) 831-4000.

How many other schools are near Fall City Elementary?

There are 11 other schools within 5 miles of Fall City Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Fall City

All schools in Fall City, WA

Get open house alerts near Fall City

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.