Home › Texas › Corsicana › Fannin Elementary

Fannin Elementary

Corsicana, Texas · Grades K to 4 · Corsicana ISD

Public school

About Fannin Elementary

Fannin Elementary serves kindergarten through grade 4 as a public school in Corsicana, Texas. Enrollment was 376 in the 2024-25 school year. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter elementary schools in Corsicana. There are about 15.8 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (23.8 teachers in all). It is one of 8 schools in Corsicana ISD. There are 10 other schools within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Navarro County.

Open Houses & Tours

Fannin Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (903) 874-3728 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3201 N Beaton, Corsicana, TX 75110
Phone(903) 874-3728
School districtCorsicana ISD
GradesK to 4
Students (2024-25)376
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)23.8
Students per teacher15.8
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Navarro County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 481533001105). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Fannin Elementary serve?

Fannin Elementary serves kindergarten through grade 4.

How many students attend Fannin Elementary?

Fannin Elementary reported 376 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Fannin Elementary?

About 15.8 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 376 students and 23.8 teachers in federal data.

Is Fannin Elementary a public or charter school?

Fannin Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Fannin Elementary in?

Fannin Elementary is part of Corsicana ISD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/tx/corsicana-isd/

Where is Fannin Elementary located?

Fannin Elementary is at 3201 N Beaton, Corsicana, TX 75110. The phone number is (903) 874-3728.

How many other schools are near Fannin Elementary?

There are 10 other schools within 5 miles of Fannin Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Corsicana

All schools in Corsicana, TX

Get open house alerts near Corsicana

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.