Home › Missouri › Farmington › Farmington Sr. High

Farmington Sr. High

Farmington, Missouri · Grades 9 to 12 · Farmington R-Vii

Public school

About Farmington Sr. High

Located in Farmington, Missouri, Farmington Sr. High is a public school for grades 9 through 12. It reported 1,354 students in 2024-25. There are about 15.7 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (86.4 teachers in all). It is one of 8 schools in Farmington R-Vii School District. Federal locale data places it in a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in St. Francois County. Families comparing options will find 12 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Farmington Sr. High hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (573) 701-1310 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1 Black Knight Dr, Farmington, MO 63640
Phone(573) 701-1310
School districtFarmington R-Vii
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)1,354
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)86.4
Students per teacher15.7
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, St. Francois County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 291191000440). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Farmington Sr. High serve?

Farmington Sr. High serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Farmington Sr. High?

Farmington Sr. High reported 1,354 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Farmington Sr. High?

About 15.7 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 1,354 students and 86.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Farmington Sr. High a public or charter school?

Farmington Sr. High is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Farmington Sr. High in?

Farmington Sr. High is part of Farmington R-Vii School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mo/farmington-r-vii-school-district/

Where is Farmington Sr. High located?

Farmington Sr. High is at 1 Black Knight Dr, Farmington, MO 63640. The phone number is (573) 701-1310.

How many other schools are near Farmington Sr. High?

There are 12 other schools within 5 miles of Farmington Sr. High in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Farmington

All schools in Farmington, MO

Get open house alerts near Farmington

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.