Home › California › Meridian › Feather River Charter

Feather River Charter

Meridian, California · Grades K to 12 · Feather River Charter District

Charter schoolMostly virtual

About Feather River Charter

Feather River Charter is a public charter school in Meridian, California, serving kindergarten through grade 12. Enrollment was 2,731 in the 2024-25 school year. With about 92.2 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 29.6 students per teacher. Instruction is primarily virtual, with some in-person options. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Sutter County. Families comparing options will find 1 other school within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Feather River Charter hasn't posted any open houses, tours, charter info nights or enrollment lottery dates here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (626) 932-1802 to ask about tours, info nights and how enrollment or the lottery works, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address4305 South Meridian Rd., Meridian, CA 95957
Phone(626) 932-1802
School districtFeather River Charter District
GradesK to 12
Students (2024-25)2,731
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)92.2
Students per teacher29.6
Charter schoolYes
Virtual instructionPrimarily virtual, with some in-person options
School typeRegular
LevelOther
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Sutter County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 060240014025). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Feather River Charter serve?

Feather River Charter serves kindergarten through grade 12.

How many students attend Feather River Charter?

Feather River Charter reported 2,731 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Feather River Charter?

About 29.6 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 2,731 students and 92.2 teachers in federal data.

Is Feather River Charter a public or charter school?

Feather River Charter is a public charter school.

What school district is Feather River Charter in?

Feather River Charter is part of Feather River Charter District.

Where is Feather River Charter located?

Feather River Charter is at 4305 South Meridian Rd., Meridian, CA 95957. The phone number is (626) 932-1802.

How many other schools are near Feather River Charter?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Feather River Charter in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Meridian

All schools in Meridian, CA

Get open house alerts near Meridian

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.