Home › Wisconsin › Waterford › Fox River Middle

Fox River Middle

Waterford, Wisconsin · Grades 6 to 8 · Waterford Graded J1 School District

Public school

About Fox River Middle

Fox River Middle is a public school in Waterford, Wisconsin, serving grades 6 through 8. It reported 510 students in 2024-25. There are about 16 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (31.8 teachers in all). It is one of 4 schools in Waterford Graded J1 School District. Federal locale data places it in a town within 10 miles of a larger urban area, in Racine County. Within 5 miles there are 5 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Fox River Middle hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (262) 514-8240 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address921 W Main St, Waterford, WI 53185
Phone(262) 514-8240
School districtWaterford Graded J1 School District
Grades6 to 8
Students (2024-25)510
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)31.8
Students per teacher16
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Town, fringe, Racine County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 551566001989). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Fox River Middle serve?

Fox River Middle serves grades 6 through 8.

How many students attend Fox River Middle?

Fox River Middle reported 510 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Fox River Middle?

About 16 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 510 students and 31.8 teachers in federal data.

Is Fox River Middle a public or charter school?

Fox River Middle is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Fox River Middle in?

Fox River Middle is part of Waterford Graded J1 School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wi/waterford-graded-j1-school-district/

Where is Fox River Middle located?

Fox River Middle is at 921 W Main St, Waterford, WI 53185. The phone number is (262) 514-8240.

How many other schools are near Fox River Middle?

There are 5 other schools within 5 miles of Fox River Middle in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Waterford

Waterford High

Waterford, WI

Grades 9 to 12 · 889 students

Public school

All schools in Waterford, WI

Get open house alerts near Waterford

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.