Georgetown Community School
Georgetown, Colorado · Grades PreK to 6 · Clear Creek School District No. Re-1
About Georgetown Community School
Georgetown Community School is a public charter school in Georgetown, Colorado, serving pre-K through grade 6. It reported 78 students in 2024-25. With about 8.3 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 9.4 students per teacher. Clear Creek School District No. Re-1 runs 5 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Clear Creek County.
Open Houses & Tours
Georgetown Community School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, charter info nights or enrollment lottery dates here yet.
Planning a visit? Call the school at (303) 569-3277 to ask about tours, info nights and how enrollment or the lottery works, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.
Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.
Parent reviews
No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.
Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.
School facts
| Address | 504 14th Street, Georgetown, CO 80444 |
|---|---|
| Phone | (303) 569-3277 |
| School district | Clear Creek School District No. Re-1 |
| Grades | PreK to 6 |
| Students (2024-25) | 78 |
| Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25) | 8.3 |
| Students per teacher | 9.4 |
| Charter school | Yes |
| School type | Regular |
| Level | Elementary |
| Locale (NCES) | Rural, distant, Clear Creek County |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 080300001999). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.
Nearby schools
The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.
Frequently asked questions
What grades does Georgetown Community School serve?
Georgetown Community School serves pre-K through grade 6.
How many students attend Georgetown Community School?
Georgetown Community School reported 78 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.
What is the student-teacher ratio at Georgetown Community School?
About 9.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 78 students and 8.3 teachers in federal data.
Is Georgetown Community School a public or charter school?
Georgetown Community School is a public charter school.
What school district is Georgetown Community School in?
Georgetown Community School is part of Clear Creek School District No. Re-1. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/co/clear-creek-school-district-no-re-1/
Where is Georgetown Community School located?
Georgetown Community School is at 504 14th Street, Georgetown, CO 80444. The phone number is (303) 569-3277.
Is this your school?
Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.
ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.
Get open house alerts near Georgetown
A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.