Home › New Jersey › Deptford › Good Intent Elementary School

Good Intent Elementary School

Deptford, New Jersey · Grades 1 to 5 · Deptford Township Public School District

Public school

About Good Intent Elementary School

Good Intent Elementary School serves grades 1 through 5 as a public school in Deptford, New Jersey. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 327 students enrolled. With about 29.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 11.1 students per teacher. Deptford Township Public School District runs 7 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Gloucester County. Within 5 miles there are 63 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Good Intent Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (856) 232-2737 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1555 Good Intent Rd, Deptford, NJ 08096
Phone(856) 232-2737
School districtDeptford Township Public School District
Grades1 to 5
Students (2024-25)327
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)29.5
Students per teacher11.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Gloucester County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 340390002518). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Good Intent Elementary School serve?

Good Intent Elementary School serves grades 1 through 5.

How many students attend Good Intent Elementary School?

Good Intent Elementary School reported 327 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Good Intent Elementary School?

About 11.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 327 students and 29.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Good Intent Elementary School a public or charter school?

Good Intent Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Good Intent Elementary School in?

Good Intent Elementary School is part of Deptford Township Public School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/nj/deptford-township-public-school-district/

Where is Good Intent Elementary School located?

Good Intent Elementary School is at 1555 Good Intent Rd, Deptford, NJ 08096. The phone number is (856) 232-2737.

How many other schools are near Good Intent Elementary School?

There are 63 other schools within 5 miles of Good Intent Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Deptford

All schools in Deptford, NJ

Get open house alerts near Deptford

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.