Home › California › Yucaipa › Green Valley High

Green Valley High

Yucaipa, California · Grades 9 to 12 · Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified

Public schoolAlternative

About Green Valley High

Located in Yucaipa, California, Green Valley High is a public school for grades 9 through 12. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 111 students enrolled. With about 8.1 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 13.7 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in San Bernardino County. Federal data classifies it as an alternative school. Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified runs 12 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Families comparing options will find 19 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Green Valley High hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (909) 790-8580 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address35948 Susan St., Yucaipa, CA 92399
Phone(909) 790-8580
School districtYucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)111
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)8.1
Students per teacher13.7
Charter schoolNo
School typeAlternative
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, San Bernardino County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 064356007044). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Green Valley High serve?

Green Valley High serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Green Valley High?

Green Valley High reported 111 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Green Valley High?

About 13.7 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 111 students and 8.1 teachers in federal data.

Is Green Valley High a public or charter school?

Green Valley High is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Green Valley High in?

Green Valley High is part of Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ca/yucaipa-calimesa-joint-unified/

Where is Green Valley High located?

Green Valley High is at 35948 Susan St., Yucaipa, CA 92399. The phone number is (909) 790-8580.

How many other schools are near Green Valley High?

There are 19 other schools within 5 miles of Green Valley High in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Yucaipa

All schools in Yucaipa, CA

Get open house alerts near Yucaipa

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.