Home › Oklahoma › Grove › Grove Lower ES

Grove Lower ES

Grove, Oklahoma · Grades PreK to 3 · Grove

Public school

About Grove Lower ES

Located in Grove, Oklahoma, Grove Lower ES is a public school for pre-K through grade 3. Enrollment was 789 in the 2024-25 school year. With about 52.4 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15.1 students per teacher. Grove School District runs 4 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Within 5 miles there are 3 other schools. The surrounding area is classified as a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Delaware County.

Open Houses & Tours

Grove Lower ES hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (918) 786-5573 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address801 West 10th, Grove, OK 74344
Phone(918) 786-5573
School districtGrove
GradesPreK to 3
Students (2024-25)789
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)52.4
Students per teacher15.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Delaware County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 401353001661). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Grove Lower ES serve?

Grove Lower ES serves pre-K through grade 3.

How many students attend Grove Lower ES?

Grove Lower ES reported 789 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Grove Lower ES?

About 15.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 789 students and 52.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Grove Lower ES a public or charter school?

Grove Lower ES is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Grove Lower ES in?

Grove Lower ES is part of Grove School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ok/grove-school-district/

Where is Grove Lower ES located?

Grove Lower ES is at 801 West 10th, Grove, OK 74344. The phone number is (918) 786-5573.

How many other schools are near Grove Lower ES?

There are 3 other schools within 5 miles of Grove Lower ES in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Grove

Grove HS

Grove, OK

Grades 9 to 12 · 778 students

Public school

Grove MS

Grove, OK

Grades 7 to 8 · 365 students

Public school

All schools in Grove, OK

Get open house alerts near Grove

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.