Guardian Angels School
Clawson, Michigan · Grades PreK to 8
About Guardian Angels School
Guardian Angels School is a Roman Catholic private school in Clawson, Michigan, serving pre-K through grade 8. It reported 227 students in 2023-24. With about 15.1 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15 students per teacher. It is a diocesan Catholic school in the Archdiocese of Detroit, MI. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Oakland County. There are 105 other schools within 5 miles.
Open Houses & Tours
Guardian Angels School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.
Planning a visit? Call the school at (248) 588-5545 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.
Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.
Parent reviews
No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.
Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.
School facts
| Address | 521 E 14 Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 |
|---|---|
| Phone | (248) 588-5545 |
| Grades | PreK to 8 |
| Students | 227 |
| Teachers (full-time equivalent) | 15.1 |
| Students per teacher | 15.0 |
| Religious affiliation | Roman Catholic |
| Catholic school type | Diocesan |
| Diocese | Archdiocese of Detroit, MI |
| School type | Regular |
| Coed or single-sex | Coed |
| Level | Elementary |
| Locale (NCES) | Suburb, large, Oakland County |
Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID 02872048). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.
Nearby schools
The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.
Frequently asked questions
What grades does Guardian Angels School serve?
Guardian Angels School serves pre-K through grade 8.
How many students attend Guardian Angels School?
Guardian Angels School reported 227 students in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.
What is the student-teacher ratio at Guardian Angels School?
About 15 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 227 students and 15.1 teachers in federal data.
Is Guardian Angels School a public or private school?
Guardian Angels School is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Roman Catholic.
Where is Guardian Angels School located?
Guardian Angels School is at 521 E 14 Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017. The phone number is (248) 588-5545.
How many other schools are near Guardian Angels School?
There are 105 other schools within 5 miles of Guardian Angels School in our directory.
Is this your school?
Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.
ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.
Get open house alerts near Clawson
A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.