Home › Missouri › Harrisonville › Harrisonville Middle

Harrisonville Middle

Harrisonville, Missouri · Grades 6 to 8 · Harrisonville R-Ix

Public school

About Harrisonville Middle

Located in Harrisonville, Missouri, Harrisonville Middle is a public school for grades 6 through 8. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 502 students enrolled. There are about 12.4 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (40.6 teachers in all). Families comparing options will find 8 other schools within 5 miles. It is one of 7 schools in Harrisonville R-Ix School District. Federal locale data places it in a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Cass County.

Open Houses & Tours

Harrisonville Middle hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (816) 380-7654 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address601 S Highland, Harrisonville, MO 64701
Phone(816) 380-7654
School districtHarrisonville R-Ix
Grades6 to 8
Students (2024-25)502
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)40.6
Students per teacher12.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Cass County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 291376002659). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Harrisonville Middle serve?

Harrisonville Middle serves grades 6 through 8.

How many students attend Harrisonville Middle?

Harrisonville Middle reported 502 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Harrisonville Middle?

About 12.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 502 students and 40.6 teachers in federal data.

Is Harrisonville Middle a public or charter school?

Harrisonville Middle is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Harrisonville Middle in?

Harrisonville Middle is part of Harrisonville R-Ix School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mo/harrisonville-r-ix-school-district/

Where is Harrisonville Middle located?

Harrisonville Middle is at 601 S Highland, Harrisonville, MO 64701. The phone number is (816) 380-7654.

How many other schools are near Harrisonville Middle?

There are 8 other schools within 5 miles of Harrisonville Middle in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Harrisonville

Briarwood School

Harrisonville, MO

Grades K to 12 · 9 students

Public schoolSpecial Education

Cass Career Ctr.

Harrisonville, MO

Grades 9 to 12

Public schoolCareer and Technical

All schools in Harrisonville, MO

Get open house alerts near Harrisonville

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.