Home › Ohio › Middletown › Highview 6th Grade Center

Highview 6th Grade Center

Middletown, Ohio · Grades 6 · Middletown City

Public school

About Highview 6th Grade Center

Highview 6th Grade Center serves grade 6 as a public school in Middletown, Ohio. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 426 students enrolled. There are about 16.4 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (25.9 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a small metro area, in Butler County. Within 5 miles there are 27 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare. It is one of 10 schools in Middletown City.

Open Houses & Tours

Highview 6th Grade Center hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (513) 420-4566 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address106 S Highview Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
Phone(513) 420-4566
School districtMiddletown City
Grades6
Students (2024-25)426
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)25.9
Students per teacher16.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Suburb, small, Butler County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 390444001338). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Highview 6th Grade Center serve?

Highview 6th Grade Center serves grade 6.

How many students attend Highview 6th Grade Center?

Highview 6th Grade Center reported 426 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Highview 6th Grade Center?

About 16.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 426 students and 25.9 teachers in federal data.

Is Highview 6th Grade Center a public or charter school?

Highview 6th Grade Center is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Highview 6th Grade Center in?

Highview 6th Grade Center is part of Middletown City. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/oh/middletown-city/

Where is Highview 6th Grade Center located?

Highview 6th Grade Center is at 106 S Highview Rd, Middletown, OH 45044. The phone number is (513) 420-4566.

How many other schools are near Highview 6th Grade Center?

There are 27 other schools within 5 miles of Highview 6th Grade Center in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Middletown

All schools in Middletown, OH

Get open house alerts near Middletown

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.