Home › Michigan › Holland › Holland High School

Holland High School

Holland, Michigan · Grades 9 to 12 · Holland City School District

Public school

About Holland High School

Holland High School serves grades 9 through 12 as a public school in Holland, Michigan. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 967 students enrolled. That is about average in size for public and charter high schools in Holland. With about 57.7 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 16.8 students per teacher. There are 30 other schools within 5 miles. Holland City School District runs 7 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a small city, in Ottawa County.

Open Houses & Tours

Holland High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (616) 494-5082 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address600 Van Raalte Ave, Holland, MI 49423
Phone(616) 494-5082
School districtHolland City School District
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)967
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)57.7
Students per teacher16.8
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)City, small, Ottawa County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 261842005512). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Holland High School serve?

Holland High School serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Holland High School?

Holland High School reported 967 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Holland High School?

About 16.8 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 967 students and 57.7 teachers in federal data.

Is Holland High School a public or charter school?

Holland High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Holland High School in?

Holland High School is part of Holland City School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mi/holland-city-school-district/

Where is Holland High School located?

Holland High School is at 600 Van Raalte Ave, Holland, MI 49423. The phone number is (616) 494-5082.

How many other schools are near Holland High School?

There are 30 other schools within 5 miles of Holland High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Holland

All schools in Holland, MI

Get open house alerts near Holland

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.