Home › Michigan › Holly › Holly High School

Holly High School

Holly, Michigan · Grades 8 to 12 · Holly Area School District

Public school

About Holly High School

Holly High School serves grades 8 through 12 as a public school in Holly, Michigan. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 1,001 students enrolled. There are about 19.4 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (51.5 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a rural area close to an urban area, in Oakland County. It is one of 6 schools in Holly Area School District. There are 6 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Holly High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (248) 328-3200 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address6161 E Holly Rd, Holly, MI 48442
Phone(248) 328-3200
School districtHolly Area School District
Grades8 to 12
Students (2024-25)1,001
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)51.5
Students per teacher19.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, fringe, Oakland County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 261845005522). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Holly High School serve?

Holly High School serves grades 8 through 12.

How many students attend Holly High School?

Holly High School reported 1,001 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Holly High School?

About 19.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 1,001 students and 51.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Holly High School a public or charter school?

Holly High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Holly High School in?

Holly High School is part of Holly Area School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mi/holly-area-school-district/

Where is Holly High School located?

Holly High School is at 6161 E Holly Rd, Holly, MI 48442. The phone number is (248) 328-3200.

How many other schools are near Holly High School?

There are 6 other schools within 5 miles of Holly High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Holly

Holly Academy

Holly, MI

Grades PreK to 8 · 520 students

Charter schoolMagnet

All schools in Holly, MI

Get open house alerts near Holly

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.