Home › California › El Dorado Hills › Holy Trinity School

Holy Trinity School

El Dorado Hills, California · Grades PreK to 8

Roman Catholic

About Holy Trinity School

Holy Trinity School is a Roman Catholic private school in El Dorado Hills, California, serving pre-K through grade 8. It reported 121 students in 2023-24. That is about average in size for private elementary schools in El Dorado Hills. With about 14.3 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 8.5 students per teacher. It is a diocesan Catholic school in the Diocese of Sacramento, CA. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area close to an urban area, in El Dorado County. Families comparing options will find 27 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Holy Trinity School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (530) 677-3591 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3115 Tierra de Dios Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Phone(530) 677-3591
GradesPreK to 8
Students121
Teachers (full-time equivalent)14.3
Students per teacher8.5
Religious affiliationRoman Catholic
Catholic school typeDiocesan
DioceseDiocese of Sacramento, CA
School typeRegular
Coed or single-sexCoed
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, fringe, El Dorado County

Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID A0500384). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Holy Trinity School serve?

Holy Trinity School serves pre-K through grade 8.

How many students attend Holy Trinity School?

Holy Trinity School reported 121 students in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Holy Trinity School?

About 8.5 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 121 students and 14.3 teachers in federal data.

Is Holy Trinity School a public or private school?

Holy Trinity School is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Roman Catholic.

Where is Holy Trinity School located?

Holy Trinity School is at 3115 Tierra de Dios Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762. The phone number is (530) 677-3591.

How many other schools are near Holy Trinity School?

There are 27 other schools within 5 miles of Holy Trinity School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other private schools in El Dorado Hills

Gift of Kids Inc

El Dorado Hills, CA

Grades PreK to TK · 40 students

NonsectarianEarly childhood

Montessori Manor

El Dorado Hills, CA

Grades PreK to K · 3 students

NonsectarianMontessori

All schools in El Dorado Hills, CA

Get open house alerts near El Dorado Hills

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.