Home › Illinois › Chicago › Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy

Chicago, Illinois · Grades PreK to 2

Baptist

About Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy is a Baptist private school in Chicago, Illinois, serving pre-K through grade 2. It reported 24 students in 2023-24. That makes it one of the smaller private elementary schools in Chicago. With about 5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 4.8 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a large city, in Cook County. Within 5 miles there are 375 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (773) 362-1076 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address4821 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60651
Phone(773) 362-1076
GradesPreK to 2
Students24
Teachers (full-time equivalent)5.0
Students per teacher4.8
Religious affiliationBaptist
School typeRegular
Coed or single-sexCoed
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)City, large, Cook County

Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID A1701538). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy serve?

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy serves pre-K through grade 2.

How many students attend Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy?

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy reported 24 students in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy?

About 4.8 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 24 students and 5 teachers in federal data.

Is Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy a public or private school?

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Baptist.

Where is Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy located?

Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy is at 4821 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60651. The phone number is (773) 362-1076.

How many other schools are near Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy?

There are 375 other schools within 5 miles of Hope Excel Reaching the World Academy in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other private schools in Chicago

Abc Academy

Chicago, IL

Grades PreK to TK · 12 students

NonsectarianEarly childhood

Altus Academy

Chicago, IL

Grades 1 to 8 · 76 students

Roman Catholic

All schools in Chicago, IL

Get open house alerts near Chicago

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.