Home › Michigan › Hudson › Hudson Tech Alternative

Hudson Tech Alternative

Hudson, Michigan · Grades 6 to 12 · Hudson Area Schools

Public schoolMostly virtualAlternative

About Hudson Tech Alternative

Located in Hudson, Michigan, Hudson Tech Alternative is a public school for grades 6 through 12. Enrollment was 243 in the 2024-25 school year. Hudson Area Schools runs 5 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Federal data classifies it as an alternative school. Instruction is primarily virtual, with some in-person options. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Lenawee County. Families comparing options will find 5 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Hudson Tech Alternative hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (517) 448-8912 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address550 E Main St, Hudson, MI 49247
Phone(517) 448-8912
School districtHudson Area Schools
Grades6 to 12
Students (2024-25)243
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)1.8
Charter schoolNo
Virtual instructionPrimarily virtual, with some in-person options
School typeAlternative
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Lenawee County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 261881008227). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Hudson Tech Alternative serve?

Hudson Tech Alternative serves grades 6 through 12.

How many students attend Hudson Tech Alternative?

Hudson Tech Alternative reported 243 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

Is Hudson Tech Alternative a public or charter school?

Hudson Tech Alternative is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Hudson Tech Alternative in?

Hudson Tech Alternative is part of Hudson Area Schools. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mi/hudson-area-schools/

Where is Hudson Tech Alternative located?

Hudson Tech Alternative is at 550 E Main St, Hudson, MI 49247. The phone number is (517) 448-8912.

How many other schools are near Hudson Tech Alternative?

There are 5 other schools within 5 miles of Hudson Tech Alternative in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Hudson

All schools in Hudson, MI

Get open house alerts near Hudson

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.