Home › Texas › Humble › Humble Elementary

Humble Elementary

Humble, Texas · Grades PreK to 5 · Humble ISD

Public school

About Humble Elementary

Humble Elementary is a public school in Humble, Texas, serving pre-K through grade 5. Enrollment was 620 in the 2024-25 school year. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter elementary schools in Humble. With about 54.4 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 11.4 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Harris County. Within 5 miles there are 35 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare. Humble ISD runs 49 schools listed here, including this one. See them all.

Open Houses & Tours

Humble Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (281) 641-1100 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address20252 Fieldtree Dr, Humble, TX 77338
Phone(281) 641-1100
School districtHumble ISD
GradesPreK to 5
Students (2024-25)620
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)54.4
Students per teacher11.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Harris County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 482391002645). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Humble Elementary serve?

Humble Elementary serves pre-K through grade 5.

How many students attend Humble Elementary?

Humble Elementary reported 620 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Humble Elementary?

About 11.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 620 students and 54.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Humble Elementary a public or charter school?

Humble Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Humble Elementary in?

Humble Elementary is part of Humble ISD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/tx/humble-isd/

Where is Humble Elementary located?

Humble Elementary is at 20252 Fieldtree Dr, Humble, TX 77338. The phone number is (281) 641-1100.

How many other schools are near Humble Elementary?

There are 35 other schools within 5 miles of Humble Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Humble

All schools in Humble, TX

Get open house alerts near Humble

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.