Home › Washington › Coupeville › Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program

Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program

Coupeville, Washington · Grades 9 to 12 · Coupeville School District

Public school

About Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program

Located in Coupeville, Washington, Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program is a public school for grades 9 through 12. Coupeville School District runs 6 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Island County. Within 5 miles there are 6 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (360) 678-4522 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address501 N Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239
Phone(360) 678-4522
School districtCoupeville School District
Grades9 to 12
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Island County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 530180003350). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program serve?

Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program serves grades 9 through 12.

Is Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program a public or charter school?

Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program in?

Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program is part of Coupeville School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wa/coupeville-school-district/

Where is Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program located?

Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program is at 501 N Main St, Coupeville, WA 98239. The phone number is (360) 678-4522.

How many other schools are near Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program?

There are 6 other schools within 5 miles of Island County Corrections Facility Ed Program in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Coupeville

All schools in Coupeville, WA

Get open house alerts near Coupeville

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.