Home › North Dakota › Leeds › Leeds High School

Leeds High School

Leeds, North Dakota · Grades 9 to 12 · Leeds 6

Public school

About Leeds High School

Leeds High School serves grades 9 through 12 as a public school in Leeds, North Dakota. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 30 students enrolled. With about 4.8 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 6.2 students per teacher. Leeds 6 School District runs 2 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a remote rural area more than 25 miles from an urban area, in Benson County. Within 5 miles there is 1 other school.

Open Houses & Tours

Leeds High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (701) 466-2461 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address530 1st St SE, Leeds, ND 58346
Phone(701) 466-2461
School districtLeeds 6
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)30
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)4.8
Students per teacher6.2
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, remote, Benson County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 381098000358). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Leeds High School serve?

Leeds High School serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Leeds High School?

Leeds High School reported 30 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Leeds High School?

About 6.2 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 30 students and 4.8 teachers in federal data.

Is Leeds High School a public or charter school?

Leeds High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Leeds High School in?

Leeds High School is part of Leeds 6 School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/nd/leeds-6-school-district/

Where is Leeds High School located?

Leeds High School is at 530 1st St SE, Leeds, ND 58346. The phone number is (701) 466-2461.

How many other schools are near Leeds High School?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Leeds High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Leeds

All schools in Leeds, ND

Get open house alerts near Leeds

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.