Home › North Dakota › Lisbon › Lisbon Middle School

Lisbon Middle School

Lisbon, North Dakota · Grades 5 to 8 · Lisbon 19

Public school

About Lisbon Middle School

Lisbon Middle School serves grades 5 through 8 as a public school in Lisbon, North Dakota. Enrollment was 197 in the 2024-25 school year. With about 16.3 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 12.1 students per teacher. Families comparing options will find 2 other schools within 5 miles. Lisbon 19 School District runs 3 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a remote rural area more than 25 miles from an urban area, in Ransom County.

Open Houses & Tours

Lisbon Middle School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (701) 683-4108 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address502 Elm St, Lisbon, ND 58054
Phone(701) 683-4108
School districtLisbon 19
Grades5 to 8
Students (2024-25)197
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)16.3
Students per teacher12.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Rural, remote, Ransom County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 381143000375). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Lisbon Middle School serve?

Lisbon Middle School serves grades 5 through 8.

How many students attend Lisbon Middle School?

Lisbon Middle School reported 197 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Lisbon Middle School?

About 12.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 197 students and 16.3 teachers in federal data.

Is Lisbon Middle School a public or charter school?

Lisbon Middle School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Lisbon Middle School in?

Lisbon Middle School is part of Lisbon 19 School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/nd/lisbon-19-school-district/

Where is Lisbon Middle School located?

Lisbon Middle School is at 502 Elm St, Lisbon, ND 58054. The phone number is (701) 683-4108.

How many other schools are near Lisbon Middle School?

There are 2 other schools within 5 miles of Lisbon Middle School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Lisbon

All schools in Lisbon, ND

Get open house alerts near Lisbon

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.