Home › Texas › Marble Falls › Marble Falls Middle

Marble Falls Middle

Marble Falls, Texas · Grades 6 to 8 · Marble Falls ISD

Public school

About Marble Falls Middle

Marble Falls Middle serves grades 6 through 8 as a public school in Marble Falls, Texas. It reported 852 students in 2024-25. There are about 13.4 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (63.4 teachers in all). Within 5 miles there are 8 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare. It is one of 7 schools in Marble Falls ISD. Federal locale data places it in a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Burnet County.

Open Houses & Tours

Marble Falls Middle hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (830) 693-4439 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1511 Pony Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654
Phone(830) 693-4439
School districtMarble Falls ISD
Grades6 to 8
Students (2024-25)852
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)63.4
Students per teacher13.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Burnet County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 482901003275). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Marble Falls Middle serve?

Marble Falls Middle serves grades 6 through 8.

How many students attend Marble Falls Middle?

Marble Falls Middle reported 852 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Marble Falls Middle?

About 13.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 852 students and 63.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Marble Falls Middle a public or charter school?

Marble Falls Middle is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Marble Falls Middle in?

Marble Falls Middle is part of Marble Falls ISD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/tx/marble-falls-isd/

Where is Marble Falls Middle located?

Marble Falls Middle is at 1511 Pony Cir, Marble Falls, TX 78654. The phone number is (830) 693-4439.

How many other schools are near Marble Falls Middle?

There are 8 other schools within 5 miles of Marble Falls Middle in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Marble Falls

Colt Elementary

Marble Falls, TX

Grades PreK to 5 · 572 students

Public school

All schools in Marble Falls, TX

Get open house alerts near Marble Falls

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.