Home › Missouri › Marquand › Marquand-Zion High

Marquand-Zion High

Marquand, Missouri · Grades 6 to 12 · Marquand-Zion R-Vi

Public school

About Marquand-Zion High

Located in Marquand, Missouri, Marquand-Zion High is a public school for grades 6 through 12. It reported 56 students in 2024-25. There are about 5.7 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (9.8 teachers in all). It is one of 2 schools in Marquand-Zion R-Vi School District. There is 1 other school within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Madison County.

Open Houses & Tours

Marquand-Zion High hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (573) 783-3388 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address205 E Morley St, Marquand, MO 63655
Phone(573) 783-3388
School districtMarquand-Zion R-Vi
Grades6 to 12
Students (2024-25)56
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)9.8
Students per teacher5.7
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Madison County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 292037001080). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Marquand-Zion High serve?

Marquand-Zion High serves grades 6 through 12.

How many students attend Marquand-Zion High?

Marquand-Zion High reported 56 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Marquand-Zion High?

About 5.7 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 56 students and 9.8 teachers in federal data.

Is Marquand-Zion High a public or charter school?

Marquand-Zion High is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Marquand-Zion High in?

Marquand-Zion High is part of Marquand-Zion R-Vi School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mo/marquand-zion-r-vi-school-district/

Where is Marquand-Zion High located?

Marquand-Zion High is at 205 E Morley St, Marquand, MO 63655. The phone number is (573) 783-3388.

How many other schools are near Marquand-Zion High?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Marquand-Zion High in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Marquand

Marquand Elem.

Marquand, MO

Grades PreK to 5 · 72 students

Public school

All schools in Marquand, MO

Get open house alerts near Marquand

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.