Home › Minnesota › Little Canada › Middle School Area Learning Center

Middle School Area Learning Center

Little Canada, Minnesota · Grades 7 to 8 · Roseville Public School District

Public schoolAlternative

About Middle School Area Learning Center

Located in Little Canada, Minnesota, Middle School Area Learning Center is a public school for grades 7 through 8. It is one of 16 schools in Roseville Public School District. Federal data classifies it as an alternative school. Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Ramsey County. There are 157 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Middle School Area Learning Center hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (651) 482-5280 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address15 County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
Phone(651) 482-5280
School districtRoseville Public School District
Grades7 to 8
Charter schoolNo
School typeAlternative
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Ramsey County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 273243002830). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Middle School Area Learning Center serve?

Middle School Area Learning Center serves grades 7 through 8.

Is Middle School Area Learning Center a public or charter school?

Middle School Area Learning Center is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Middle School Area Learning Center in?

Middle School Area Learning Center is part of Roseville Public School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mn/roseville-public-school-district/

Where is Middle School Area Learning Center located?

Middle School Area Learning Center is at 15 County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117. The phone number is (651) 482-5280.

How many other schools are near Middle School Area Learning Center?

There are 157 other schools within 5 miles of Middle School Area Learning Center in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Little Canada

916 Alc Pm

Little Canada, MN

Grades 9 to 12 · 47 students

Public schoolAlternative

AFSA Elementary

Little Canada, MN

Grades PreK to 6 · 149 students

Charter school

East View Academy

Little Canada, MN

Grades 9 to 12 · 122 students

Public schoolAlternative

All schools in Little Canada, MN

Get open house alerts near Little Canada

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.