Home › Idaho › Caldwell › Mosaics Public School

Mosaics Public School

Caldwell, Idaho · Grades K to 8 · Mosaics Public School Inc.

Charter school

About Mosaics Public School

Mosaics Public School serves kindergarten through grade 8 as a public charter school in Caldwell, Idaho. It reported 527 students in 2024-25. That makes it one of the larger public and charter elementary schools in Caldwell. With about 27.3 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 19.3 students per teacher. There are 30 other schools within 5 miles. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area close to an urban area, in Canyon County.

Open Houses & Tours

Mosaics Public School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, charter info nights or enrollment lottery dates here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (208) 332-6800 to ask about tours, info nights and how enrollment or the lottery works, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3121 Lincoln Road, Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone(208) 332-6800
School districtMosaics Public School Inc.
GradesK to 8
Students (2024-25)527
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)27.3
Students per teacher19.3
Charter schoolYes
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, fringe, Canyon County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 160019101124). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Mosaics Public School serve?

Mosaics Public School serves kindergarten through grade 8.

How many students attend Mosaics Public School?

Mosaics Public School reported 527 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Mosaics Public School?

About 19.3 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 527 students and 27.3 teachers in federal data.

Is Mosaics Public School a public or charter school?

Mosaics Public School is a public charter school.

What school district is Mosaics Public School in?

Mosaics Public School is part of Mosaics Public School Inc..

Where is Mosaics Public School located?

Mosaics Public School is at 3121 Lincoln Road, Caldwell, ID 83605. The phone number is (208) 332-6800.

How many other schools are near Mosaics Public School?

There are 30 other schools within 5 miles of Mosaics Public School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Caldwell

Elevate Academy

Caldwell, ID

Grades 6 to 12 · 493 students

Charter schoolAlternative

All schools in Caldwell, ID

Get open house alerts near Caldwell

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.