Home › Pennsylvania › Sharon › Musser El Sch

Musser El Sch

Sharon, Pennsylvania · Grades K to 6 · Sharon City SD

Public school

About Musser El Sch

Located in Sharon, Pennsylvania, Musser El Sch is a public school for kindergarten through grade 6. Enrollment was 324 in the 2024-25 school year. With about 29.3 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 11.1 students per teacher. Sharon City SD runs 5 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Within 5 miles there are 23 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare. The surrounding area is classified as a town within 10 miles of a larger urban area, in Mercer County.

Open Houses & Tours

Musser El Sch hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (724) 981-4381 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address500 Cedar Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
Phone(724) 981-4381
School districtSharon City SD
GradesK to 6
Students (2024-25)324
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)29.3
Students per teacher11.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, fringe, Mercer County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 422133003170). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Musser El Sch serve?

Musser El Sch serves kindergarten through grade 6.

How many students attend Musser El Sch?

Musser El Sch reported 324 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Musser El Sch?

About 11.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 324 students and 29.3 teachers in federal data.

Is Musser El Sch a public or charter school?

Musser El Sch is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Musser El Sch in?

Musser El Sch is part of Sharon City SD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/pa/sharon-city-sd/

Where is Musser El Sch located?

Musser El Sch is at 500 Cedar Ave, Sharon, PA 16146. The phone number is (724) 981-4381.

How many other schools are near Musser El Sch?

There are 23 other schools within 5 miles of Musser El Sch in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Sharon

Sharon HS

Sharon, PA

Grades 9 to 12 · 532 students

Public school

Sharon MS

Sharon, PA

Grades 7 to 8 · 254 students

Public school

All schools in Sharon, PA

Get open house alerts near Sharon

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.