Home › Oklahoma › Ninnekah › Ninnekah MS

Ninnekah MS

Ninnekah, Oklahoma · Grades 6 to 8 · Ninnekah

Public school

About Ninnekah MS

Ninnekah MS serves grades 6 through 8 as a public school in Ninnekah, Oklahoma. Enrollment was 100 in the 2024-25 school year. With about 6.8 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 14.7 students per teacher. Ninnekah School District runs 3 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Families comparing options will find 2 other schools within 5 miles. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Grady County.

Open Houses & Tours

Ninnekah MS hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (405) 224-4299 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address908 E Dell Street, Ninnekah, OK 73067
Phone(405) 224-4299
School districtNinnekah
Grades6 to 8
Students (2024-25)100
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)6.8
Students per teacher14.7
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Grady County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 402160001673). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Ninnekah MS serve?

Ninnekah MS serves grades 6 through 8.

How many students attend Ninnekah MS?

Ninnekah MS reported 100 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Ninnekah MS?

About 14.7 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 100 students and 6.8 teachers in federal data.

Is Ninnekah MS a public or charter school?

Ninnekah MS is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Ninnekah MS in?

Ninnekah MS is part of Ninnekah School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ok/ninnekah-school-district/

Where is Ninnekah MS located?

Ninnekah MS is at 908 E Dell Street, Ninnekah, OK 73067. The phone number is (405) 224-4299.

How many other schools are near Ninnekah MS?

There are 2 other schools within 5 miles of Ninnekah MS in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Ninnekah

Ninnekah ES

Ninnekah, OK

Grades PreK to 5 · 216 students

Public school

Senior HS

Ninnekah, OK

Grades 9 to 12 · 112 students

Public school

All schools in Ninnekah, OK

Get open house alerts near Ninnekah

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.