Home › Washington › Everson › Nooksack Valley High School

Nooksack Valley High School

Everson, Washington · Grades 7 to 12 · Nooksack Valley School District

Public school

About Nooksack Valley High School

Nooksack Valley High School serves grades 7 through 12 as a public school in Everson, Washington. It reported 520 students in 2024-25. With about 27.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 18.9 students per teacher. Nooksack Valley School District runs 6 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Whatcom County. Families comparing options will find 6 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Nooksack Valley High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (360) 966-0106 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3326 East Badger Road, Everson, WA 98247
Phone(360) 966-0106
School districtNooksack Valley School District
Grades7 to 12
Students (2024-25)520
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)27.5
Students per teacher18.9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Whatcom County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 530567000839). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Nooksack Valley High School serve?

Nooksack Valley High School serves grades 7 through 12.

How many students attend Nooksack Valley High School?

Nooksack Valley High School reported 520 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Nooksack Valley High School?

About 18.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 520 students and 27.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Nooksack Valley High School a public or charter school?

Nooksack Valley High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Nooksack Valley High School in?

Nooksack Valley High School is part of Nooksack Valley School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wa/nooksack-valley-school-district/

Where is Nooksack Valley High School located?

Nooksack Valley High School is at 3326 East Badger Road, Everson, WA 98247. The phone number is (360) 966-0106.

How many other schools are near Nooksack Valley High School?

There are 6 other schools within 5 miles of Nooksack Valley High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Everson

All schools in Everson, WA

Get open house alerts near Everson

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.