Home › Mississippi › Ridgeland › Old Town Middle School

Old Town Middle School

Ridgeland, Mississippi · Grades 6 to 8 · Madison County Schools

Public school

About Old Town Middle School

Located in Ridgeland, Mississippi, Old Town Middle School is a public school for grades 6 through 8. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 693 students enrolled. With about 58.3 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 11.9 students per teacher. Madison County Schools runs 22 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Madison County. Families comparing options will find 28 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Old Town Middle School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (601) 898-8730 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address210 Sunnybrook Road, Ridgeland, MS 39157
Phone(601) 898-8730
School districtMadison County Schools
Grades6 to 8
Students (2024-25)693
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)58.3
Students per teacher11.9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Madison County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 280279000938). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Old Town Middle School serve?

Old Town Middle School serves grades 6 through 8.

How many students attend Old Town Middle School?

Old Town Middle School reported 693 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Old Town Middle School?

About 11.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 693 students and 58.3 teachers in federal data.

Is Old Town Middle School a public or charter school?

Old Town Middle School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Old Town Middle School in?

Old Town Middle School is part of Madison County Schools. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ms/madison-county-schools/

Where is Old Town Middle School located?

Old Town Middle School is at 210 Sunnybrook Road, Ridgeland, MS 39157. The phone number is (601) 898-8730.

How many other schools are near Old Town Middle School?

There are 28 other schools within 5 miles of Old Town Middle School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Ridgeland

All schools in Ridgeland, MS

Get open house alerts near Ridgeland

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.