Home › Kentucky › Bowling Green › Parker-Bennett-Curry School

Parker-Bennett-Curry School

Bowling Green, Kentucky · Grades K to 5 · Bowling Green Independent

Public school

About Parker-Bennett-Curry School

Parker-Bennett-Curry School serves kindergarten through grade 5 as a public school in Bowling Green, Kentucky. Enrollment was 400 in the 2024-25 school year. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter elementary schools in Bowling Green. There are about 12 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (33.4 teachers in all). It is one of 10 schools in Bowling Green Independent School District. Federal locale data places it in a small city, in Warren County. Within 5 miles there are 27 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Parker-Bennett-Curry School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (270) 746-2270 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address165 Webb Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
Phone(270) 746-2270
School districtBowling Green Independent
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)400
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)33.4
Students per teacher12
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)City, small, Warren County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 210057000102). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Parker-Bennett-Curry School serve?

Parker-Bennett-Curry School serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Parker-Bennett-Curry School?

Parker-Bennett-Curry School reported 400 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Parker-Bennett-Curry School?

About 12 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 400 students and 33.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Parker-Bennett-Curry School a public or charter school?

Parker-Bennett-Curry School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Parker-Bennett-Curry School in?

Parker-Bennett-Curry School is part of Bowling Green Independent School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ky/bowling-green-independent-school-district/

Where is Parker-Bennett-Curry School located?

Parker-Bennett-Curry School is at 165 Webb Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101. The phone number is (270) 746-2270.

How many other schools are near Parker-Bennett-Curry School?

There are 27 other schools within 5 miles of Parker-Bennett-Curry School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Bowling Green

Beacon Academy

Bowling Green, KY

Grades 6 to 12 · 137 students

Public schoolMostly virtualAlternative

All schools in Bowling Green, KY

Get open house alerts near Bowling Green

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.