Home › New Jersey › Lebanon › Patrick McGaheran

Patrick McGaheran

Lebanon, New Jersey · Grades PreK to 2 · Clinton Township School District

Public school

About Patrick McGaheran

Located in Lebanon, New Jersey, Patrick McGaheran is a public school for pre-K through grade 2. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 368 students enrolled. With about 36.6 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 10.1 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a town within 10 miles of a larger urban area, in Hunterdon County. Clinton Township School District runs 3 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Families comparing options will find 15 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Patrick McGaheran hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (908) 735-5151 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address63 Allerton Road, Lebanon, NJ 08833
Phone(908) 735-5151
School districtClinton Township School District
GradesPreK to 2
Students (2024-25)368
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)36.6
Students per teacher10.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, fringe, Hunterdon County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 340336006027). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Patrick McGaheran serve?

Patrick McGaheran serves pre-K through grade 2.

How many students attend Patrick McGaheran?

Patrick McGaheran reported 368 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Patrick McGaheran?

About 10.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 368 students and 36.6 teachers in federal data.

Is Patrick McGaheran a public or charter school?

Patrick McGaheran is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Patrick McGaheran in?

Patrick McGaheran is part of Clinton Township School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/nj/clinton-township-school-district/

Where is Patrick McGaheran located?

Patrick McGaheran is at 63 Allerton Road, Lebanon, NJ 08833. The phone number is (908) 735-5151.

How many other schools are near Patrick McGaheran?

There are 15 other schools within 5 miles of Patrick McGaheran in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Lebanon

Round Valley

Lebanon, NJ

Grades 3 to 5 · 384 students

Public school

All schools in Lebanon, NJ

Get open house alerts near Lebanon

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.