Home › California › Jurupa Valley › Patriot High

Patriot High

Jurupa Valley, California · Grades 9 to 12 · Jurupa Unified

Public school

About Patriot High

Located in Jurupa Valley, California, Patriot High is a public school for grades 9 through 12. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 2,399 students enrolled. With about 98.4 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 24.4 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Riverside County. Jurupa Unified runs 24 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Within 5 miles there are 62 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Patriot High hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (951) 361-6500 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address4355 Camino Real, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Phone(951) 361-6500
School districtJurupa Unified
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)2,399
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)98.4
Students per teacher24.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Riverside County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 061926012095). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Patriot High serve?

Patriot High serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Patriot High?

Patriot High reported 2,399 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Patriot High?

About 24.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 2,399 students and 98.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Patriot High a public or charter school?

Patriot High is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Patriot High in?

Patriot High is part of Jurupa Unified. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ca/jurupa-unified/

Where is Patriot High located?

Patriot High is at 4355 Camino Real, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509. The phone number is (951) 361-6500.

How many other schools are near Patriot High?

There are 62 other schools within 5 miles of Patriot High in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Jurupa Valley

Del Sol Academy

Jurupa Valley, CA

Grades K to 8 · 1,213 students

Public school

All schools in Jurupa Valley, CA

Get open house alerts near Jurupa Valley

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.