Home › Maine › Perry › Perry Elementary School

Perry Elementary School

Perry, Maine · Grades PreK to 8 · Perry Public Schools

Public school

About Perry Elementary School

Perry Elementary School serves pre-K through grade 8 as a public school in Perry, Maine. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 73 students enrolled. There are about 9 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (8.1 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a remote rural area more than 25 miles from an urban area, in Washington County. There is 1 other school within 5 miles. It is part of Perry Public Schools.

Open Houses & Tours

Perry Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (207) 853-2522 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1587 U S Route 1, Perry, ME 04667
Phone(207) 853-2522
School districtPerry Public Schools
GradesPreK to 8
Students (2024-25)73
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)8.1
Students per teacher9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, remote, Washington County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 230965001006). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Perry Elementary School serve?

Perry Elementary School serves pre-K through grade 8.

How many students attend Perry Elementary School?

Perry Elementary School reported 73 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Perry Elementary School?

About 9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 73 students and 8.1 teachers in federal data.

Is Perry Elementary School a public or charter school?

Perry Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Perry Elementary School in?

Perry Elementary School is part of Perry Public Schools.

Where is Perry Elementary School located?

Perry Elementary School is at 1587 U S Route 1, Perry, ME 04667. The phone number is (207) 853-2522.

How many other schools are near Perry Elementary School?

There is 1 other school within 5 miles of Perry Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Perry

All schools in Perry, ME

Get open house alerts near Perry

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.